VI International Festival Of Tantra Sexuality & Awareness
In Poland For Singles And Couples
On 29th June – 8th July 2018
"Here And Now" Center Nowe Kawkowo

Daily Schedule


29.VI FRIDAY

18.00 - 20.00 Dinner

20.00 - 21.00 OPENING CEREMONY (by Santoshi and other teachers)

21.00 - 22.00 Workshop on rules and boundaries during Festival (by Freya)


30.VI. SATURDAY

  • 7.30 - 8.30 Morning Activities: Osho, Kuba Bania Izbicki Active/Dynamic Meditations
  • 7.30 - 8.30 Morning Activities: Powerful Yoga (Michael Kreuzwieser)

8.30 - 9.30 Breakfast

9.30 - 10.00 Greeting of the day, presentation of the teachers and their workshops (by Freya)

MORNING WORKSHOPS:

  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop I: Sensual Resonance (Santoshi)
  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop II: Tantra & Contact Improvisation (Sabine Sonnenshein)
  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop III: Exploring Chakras and their Sexuality (Kerstin Inkmann)

13.00 - 14.00 Lunch

14.30 - 15.15 Meeting of Tantric Families / Sharing

EVENING WORKSHOPS:

  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop I: Master Lover Unity – The Art of Tantra in Intimate Relationships (Freya)
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop II: Radical Intimacy (Michael Kreuzwieser)
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop III: The shortest way home - Presence in Tantra (Kuba Bania Izbicki)

19.00 - 20.00 Dinner

CEREMONY/ MUSIC/ DANCE NIGHT:

  • 20.00 - 21.00 Opening of the Temple of Love
  • 21.00 - 22.00 The Circle of Light: Shiva/Shakti Ritual (Santoshi)
  • 22.00 - 23.00 Dancing Party with DJ (Yudan Maivar)

1.VII SUNDAY

  • 7.30 - 8.30 Morning Activities: Active/Dynamic Osho Meditations, Kuba Bania Izbicki
  • 7.30 - 8.30 Shake and Meditate (Sabine Sonnenschein)

8.30 - 9.30 Breakfast

9.30 - 10.00 Greeting of the day, presentation of the teachers and their workshops (by Freya)

MORNING WORKSHOPS:

  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop I: Ipsalu Tantra – Tantra Bliss Formula (Kachenka)
  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop II: The Art of Tantric Massage (Freya)
  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop III: Radical Honesty (Michael Kreuzwieser)

13.00 - 14.00 Lunch

14.30 - 15.15 Meeting of Tantric Families / Sharing

EVENING WORKSHOPS:

  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop I: Breast Meditation: Love Embodied – only for women (Santoshi)
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop II: Yoga Nidra – Psychedelic Sleep Meditation with Focus on Shadow Work (Elena Fritsch)
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop III: Tantric Energy Playground (Kerstin Inkmann)

19.00 - 20.00 Dinner

CEREMONY/ MUSIC/ DANCE NIGHT:

  • 20.00 - 21.00 Harp Concert (Anna Faber)
  • 21.00 - 23.00 Ecstatic Cacao – Cacao Ceremony & Ecstatic Dance (Freya)
  • 21.00 - 23.00 The Temple of Love

2.VII MONDAY

  • 7.30 - 8.30 Morning Activities: Osho, Kuba Bania Izbicki Active/Dynamic Meditations
  • 7.30 - 8.30 Morning Activities: Tantric Swimming in the Lake

8.30 - 9.30 Breakfast

9.30 - 10.00 Greeting of the day, presentation of the teachers and their workshops (by Freya)

MORNING WORKSHOPS:

  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop I: Opening the Womb: Energy, Ecstasy – only for women (Santoshi)
  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop II: Tantric Breath and Energetic Penetration (Kachenka)
  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop III: Yoga Nidra – Psychedelic Sleep Meditation with Focus on Chakra Work (Elena Fritsch)

13.00 - 14.00 Lunch

14.30 - 15.15 Meeting of Tantric Families / Sharing

EVENING WORKSHOPS:

  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop I: Chakra Puja: Qualities of Touch and Honouring of the Divine (Sabine Sonnenschein)
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop II: Meditation of consciousness (Karan Kinger)
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop III: Orgasmic Silence (Michael Kreuzwieser)

19.00 - 20.00 Dinner

CEREMONY/ MUSIC/ DANCE NIGHT:

  • 20.00 - 21.00 Authentic Dance (Sabine Sonnenschein)
  • 21.00 - 23.00 Concert on Drums & Playing Together (Doctor King)
  • 21.00 - 23.00 The Temple of Love

3.VII. TUESDAY

  • 7.30 - 8.30 Morning Activities: Osho, Kuba Bania Izbicki Active/Dynamic Meditations
  • 7.30 - 8.30 Morning Activities: Five Tibetan Rites + Pranayama (Kachenka)

8.30 - 9.30 Breakfast

9.30 - 10.00 Greeting of the day, presentation of the teachers and their workshops (by Freya)

MORNING WORKSHOPS:

  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop I: Tandava – Mystic Dance (Sabine Sonnenschein)
  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop II: Touch Me – Passion Games (Kachenka)
  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop III: Healing the Energy Body (Kerstin Inkmann)

13.00 - 14.00 Lunch

14.30 - 15.15 Meeting of Tantric Families / Sharing

EVENING WORKSHOPS:

  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop I: The Art of Loving Touch (Santoshi)
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop II: Shiva & Ecstatic Kali Dance – Winning with the Demons of Fear and Limiting Beliefs to Live Your Full Potential (Freya)
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop III: Witches Unite! – Women Circle (Elena Fritsch)

19.00 - 20.00 Dinner

CEREMONY/ MUSIC/ DANCE NIGHT:

  • 20.00 - 23.00 Taqsim: A Musical Shamanic Erotic Journey (Yudan Maivar)

4.VII WEDNESDAY

  • 7.30 - 8.30 Morning Activities: Osho, Kuba Bania Izbicki Active/Dynamic Meditations
  • 7.30 - 8.30 Morning Activities: Ecstatic Contact Improvisation (Michael Kreuzwieser)

8.30 - 9.30 Breakfast

9.30 - 10.00 Greeting of the day, presentation of the teachers and their workshops (by Freya)

MORNING WORKSHOPS:

  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop I: Journey Through the Lower Chakras: Restoring Our Vitality (Kachenka)
  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop II: Dark Eros: Transformation of Fear, Guilt, Shame and Anger (Freya)
  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop III: Flowresta – Forest Music Dance (Yudan Maivar)

13.00 - 14.00 Lunch

14.30 - 15.15 Meeting of Tantric Families / Sharing

EVENING WORKSHOPS:

  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop I: Disarming the body. Relief of trauma. Fascia and energy massage: Pelvic release, conducted by: Katarina Hellstrom and Maurizio Mazetto
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop II: The Wheel of Consent (Rupert James Alison)
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop III: Red Tent – workshop for women (Céline Keller)

19.00 - 20.00 Dinner

CEREMONY/ MUSIC/ DANCE NIGHT:

  • 20.00 - 21.00 Jazz Concert (female saxophone quartet „Saksofonarium” – Joanna Wróblewska, Aleksandra Skierka, Dorota Olech, Paulina Owczarek)
  • 21.00 - 23.00 Ecstatic Dance (Rupert James Alison)
  • 21.00 - 23.00 The Temple of Love

5.VII. THURSDAY

  • 7.30 - 8.30 Morning Activities: Osho, Kuba Bania Izbicki Active/Dynamic Meditations
  • 7.30 - 8.30 Morning Activities: Kundalini Yoga (Céline Keller)

8.30 - 9.30 Breakfast

9.30 - 10.00 Greeting of the day, presentation of the teachers and their workshops (by Freya)

MORNING WORKSHOPS:

  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop I: Divine Masculine & Feminine: Meeting, Healing and Alchemy (Ananda Kumar)
  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop II: The Sacred Feminine Temple and the Divine Mother – only for women (Komala Sunder Amorim)
  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop III: Power, Surrender and Consent (Rupert James Alison)

13.00 - 14.00 Lunch

14.30 - 15.15 Meeting of Tantric Families / Sharing

EVENING WORKSHOPS:

  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop I: Feminine Strength and the Power of the Transformative Goddesses (Komala Sunder Amorim)
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop II: Tantric Passage (Shachar Caspi)
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop III: Tender Hearts (Michael Kreuzwieser & Céline Keller)

19.00 - 20.00 Dinner

CEREMONY/ MUSIC/ DANCE NIGHT:

  • 20.00 - 23.00 Cacao Ceremony – Four Elements (Shachar Caspi)
  • 21.00 - 23.00 The Temple of Love

6.VII. FRIDAY

  • 7.30 - 8.30 Morning Activities: Osho, Kuba Bania Izbicki Active/Dynamic Meditations
  • 7.30 - 8.30 Morning Activities: Movement Meditation (Michael Kreuzwieser)

8.30 - 9.30 Breakfast

9.30 - 10.00 Greeting of the day, presentation of the teachers and their workshops (by Freya)

MORNING WORKSHOPS:

  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop I: The Ecstatic Creative Feminine (Komala Sunder Amorim)
  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop II: The Awakening of the energy body (Kuba Bania Izbicki)
  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop III: Exploring Tenderness (Céline Keller)

13.00 - 14.00 Lunch

14.30 - 15.15 Meeting of Tantric Families / Sharing

EVENING WORKSHOPS:

  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop I: Breath of Fire (Shachar Caspi)
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop II: Masculine, Feminine & Divine: Meeting, Healing & Alchemy (Ananda Kumar)
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop III: The Four Energies of Intimate Touch (Rupert James Alison)

19.00 - 20.00 Dinner

CEREMONY/ MUSIC/ DANCE NIGHT:

  • 20.00 - 21.00 Tibetan Bowls Concert (Wojtek Lewandowski)
  • 21.00 - 22.00 Sacred Shiva – Shakti Puja (Kachenka)
  • 21.00 - 23.00 The Temple of Love

7.VII. SATURDAY

  • 7.30 - 8.30 Morning Activities: Osho, Kuba Bania Izbicki Active/Dynamic Meditations
  • 7.30 - 8.30 Morning Activities: Kundalini Shakti Yoga (kriya "Sexuality and Spirituality" and meditation "Joni Kriya") for the participants of the festival, conducted by Monika Popowicz

8.30 - 9.30 Breakfast

9.30 - 10.00 Greeting of the day, presentation of the teachers and their workshops (by Freya)

MORNING WORKSHOPS:

  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop I: Man Circle – Lingam Initiation (Shachar Caspi)
  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop II: Disarming the body. Relief of trauma. Fascia and energy massage: Release of anger, lead by: Katarina Hellstrom and Maurizio Mazetto
  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop III: Pulsing – Microcosmic to Macrocosmic (Ananda Kumar)

13.00 - 14.00 Lunch

14.30 - 15.15 Meeting of Tantric Families / Sharing

EVENING WORKSHOPS:

  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop I: Love and Freedom – The Dance of the Masculine and Feminine Polarities – workshop for men and woman (Komala Sunder Amorim)
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop II: Ecstatic Body-Painting Ritual (Rupert James Alison)
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop III: Soft Bodies & Wild Hearts (Céline Keller)

19.00 - 20.00 Dinner

CEREMONY/ MUSIC/ DANCE NIGHT:

  • 20.00 - 21.00 Harp Concert (Anna Faber)
  • 21.00 - 21.30 Belly Dance Show (Katarzyna Gwiazdowska)
  • 21.00 - 23.00 The Temple of Love
  • 21.30 - 23.00 Dancing Party with DJ (Yudan Maivar)

8.VII. SUNDAY

  • 7.00 - 8.00 Morning Activities: Osho, Kuba Bania Izbicki Active/Dynamic Meditations
  • 7.00 - 8.00 Morning Activities: Tantric Swimming in the Lake

8.00 - 9.30 Breakfast

9.30 - 10.00 Greeting of the day, presentation of the teachers and their workshops (by Freya)

MORNING WORKSHOPS:

  • 10.00 - 12.00 Tantric Fair
  • 12.00 - 13.30 Integration of the Festival Experiences (Shachar Caspi)

13.30 - 14.30 Closing Ceremony

14.30 - 15.00 Lunch

Zapisz się do newslettera

Nie wysłamy spamu!