V INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF
TANTRA & SEXUALITY IN POLAND
FOR SINGLES AND COUPLES
ON 30TH JUNE – 8TH JULY 2017
"HERE AND NOW" CENTER NOWE KAWKOWO

Daily schedule

30.VI FRIDAY

  • 18.00 - 20.00 Dinner
  • 20.00 - 21.00 OPENING CEREMONY
  • 21.00 - 22.00   Workshop on rules and boundaries during Festival
  • 22.00 - 24.00 Biodanza Night, David Goodman

1.VII. SATURDAY

  • 7.00 - 8.00 Morning Activities: Osho Dynamic Meditations By Freya
  • 7.00 - 8.00 Morning Activities: Yoga
  • 8.00 - 9.00 Breakfast
  • 9.00 - 10.15 Morning Meeting With Teachers And Guests 

MORNING WORKSHOPS:

  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop I: Celtic Tantra: Standing in the Light, Marta Emitt & Robert Osborn
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop II: The Wheel Of Consent, Rupert James
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop III: Creating the Tribe – meeting one another, David Goodman
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop IV: It Is Prohibited To Be A Man! Piotr Pałagin
  • 13.30 - 15.30 Lunch
  • 14.45 - 15.45 Sharing Space

EVENING WORKSHOPS:

  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop I: Tantric Activism: Revolution And Romance, Kimaya
  • 16.00 - 19.00  Workshop II: Loving Your Body – A Workshop For Women To Address The Issues Of Body Image, Becky Price
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop III: Where Does The Sex Dwell?, Piotr Pałagin
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop IV: Mystery Of Desire, Karo Akabal
  • 19.00-20.30 Dinner

CEREMONY/ MUSIC/DANCE NIGHT

  • 20.30 - 21.30 Tantra Ritual (Celtic Tantra: Marta Emitt & Robert Osborn)
  • 21.30 - 23.30 Opening of the Temple of Tantra
  • 21.30 - 24.00 Drum and Ethnic Music by Wojtek Pęczek with CBB Ensemble

2.VII SUNDAY

  • 7.00 - 8.00 Morning Activities: Sexual Chakra Heaven And Earth Meditation (Kimaya)
  • 7.00 - 8.00 Morning Activities: Yoga
  • 8.00 - 9.30 Breakfast
  • 9.30 - 10.00 Morning Meeting With Teachers And Guests

MORNING WORKSHOPS:

  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop I: An Introduction to the School of Being, Rupert James
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop II: Ipsalu Tantra: Fire breath, emotional release, Kachenka
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop III: Sufi Dance, Piotr Pałagin
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop IV: Slavic Gymnastics For Women - The Power Of The Guardian, Katarzyna Majak
  • 13.30 - 15.30 Lunch
  • 14.45 - 15.45 Sharing Space

EVENING WORKSHOPS:

  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop I: Letting your Truth Shine– Exploring Consent and Communication, Becky Price
  • 16.00 - 19.00  Workshop II: Celtic Tantra: One Breath – Workshop for couples, Marta Emitt & Robert Osborn
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop III: Sexual Astrology, Piotr Pałagin
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop IV: Healing Pleasure, Karo Akaba
  • 19.00 - 20.30 Dinner

CEREMONY/ MUSIC/DANCE NIGHT:

  • 19.00 - 20.00 Harp Concert, Anna Faber
  • 20.00 - 21.00 The Tantra Ritual Shiva& Shakti, Becky Price
  • 21.00 - 23.00 The Temple of Tantra
  • 21.00 - 24.00 Ecstatic Dance Night, Rupert James

3.VII MONDAY

  • 7.00 - 8.00 Morning Activities: Osho Dynamic Meditations by Freya
  • 7.00 - 8.00 Morning Activities: Slavic Gymnastics (Katarzyna Majak)
  • 8.00 - 9.30 Breakfast
  • 9.30 - 10.15 Morning Meeting With Teachers And Guests

MORNING WORKSHOPS:

  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop I: Erotic Awakening & Power Of The Virgin, Kimaya
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop II: Female Sexual Pleasure (for women only), Becky Price
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop III: Ecstatic Dance, Rupert       James
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop IV: Eve and Lilith – Reconciliation Ritual, Karo Akabal 
  • 13.30 - 15.30 Lunch
  • 14.45 - 15.45 Sharing Space

EVENING WORKSHOPS:

  • 16.00 - 18.30 Workshop I: Ipsalu Tantra: Tantra Bliss (Formula I), Kachenka
  • 16.00 - 18.30 Workshop II: Energetic Sensuality, David Goodman
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop III; Painting Your Own Map Of Sexual Desires (for everybody), Agata Loewe
  • 19.00 - 20.30 Dinner

CEREMONY/ MUSIC:

  • 19.00 - 20.00 Guitar concert, Riccardo Ferrara
  • 20.00 - 21.00 The Power of the Fire
  • 21.00 - 23.00 The Temple of Tantra
  • 21.00 - 23.00 Ecstatic Cacao Ceremony (Cacao Ceremony and Ecstatic Dance), Freya

4.VII. TUESDAY

  • 7.00 - 8.00 Morning Activities: Dynamic Hatha Yoga (Kachenka)
  • 7.00 - 8.00 Morning Activities: Slavic Gymnastics (Katarzyna Majak)
  • 8.00 - 9.30 Breakfast
  • 9.30 - 10.15 Morning Meeting With Teachers And Guests

MORNING WORKSHOPS:

  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop I: Tantra Massage, John Hawken & Freya
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop II: Celtic Tantra: The Pelvic Heart Integration, Marta Emitt & Robert Osborn
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop III: Tantra& Contact Improvisation: Experiencing The Divine In Dance And In Touche, Sabine Sonnenschein
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop IV Sensorium – Vanilla Kink – Workshop On Fulfilling Sexual Fantasies (for everybody), Agata Loewe
  • 13.30 - 15.30 Lunch
  • 14.45 - 15.45 Sharing Space

EVENING WORKSHOPS:

  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop I: Beyond The Eyes – We Are Energy Beings, Shachar Caspi
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop II: Dark Eros – Tantric Transformation Of Fear, Guilt, Shame And Anger, John Hawken
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop III: Desire For Connection – Workshop for couples, Sue Newsome
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop IV: Oriental Dance Workshop– Feel your Feminity (for women only) , Katarzyna Gwiazdowska
  • 19.00 - 20.30 Dinner

CEREMONY/ MUSIC:

  • 20.00 - 21.00 LECTURE: What Does Work With Human Sexuality Concern? Differences Between The Conventional And The Tantric Approach, Agata Loewe
  • 21.00 - 22.00 The Tantra Ritual "Journey to our Heart", Sue Newsome
  • 21.00 - 23.00 The Temple of the Tantra
  • 22.00 - 24.00 Tantry Dancing Event, Kimaya

5.VII WEDNESDAY

  • 7.00 - 8.00 Morning activities: 5 Tibetans & pranayama (Kachenka)
  • 7.00 - 8.00 Morning activities: Slavic gymnastics for women (Katarzyna Majak)
  • 8.00 - 9.30 Breakfast
  • 9.30 - 10.15 Morning meetings with teachers and guests

MORNING WORKSHOPS:

  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop I: Sacred Men Circle (men only), Shachar Caspi
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop II: Sacred Women Circle (women only) , Hadas Caspi
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop III: Tantra And Theatre, John Hawken & Freya
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop IV: To Meet And To Love, David Goodman
  • 13.30 - 15.30 Lunch
  • 14.45 - 15.45 Sharing Space

EVENING WORKSHOPS:

  • 16.00 - 19.00  Workshop I: Ipsalu Tantra: Biodynamic Breath – Ceremony
  • 16.00 - 19.00  Workshop II: The Tantric Path – Creating the Heart Path, John Hawken
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop III: Desire for play – Workshop for couples, Sue Newsome
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop IV: Playfighting – Fun In The Fight, Agata Loewe
  • 19.00 - 20.30 Dinner

CEREMONY/ MUSIC/DANCE NIGHT

  • 19.30 - 20.30 Harp Concert, Anna Faber
  • 20.30 - 21.30 The Tantra Ritual: "Unveiling the heart. A sacred ritual to feel the heart unity of one tribe", Shachar Caspi
  • 21.00 - 23.00 The Tantra Temple
  • 21.30 - 24.00 Dance Night: Tantra and Dance, Sabine Sonnenschein

6.VII. THURSDAY

  • 7.00 - 8.00 Morning activities: Osho Dynamic Meditation (Kachenka)
  • 7.00 - 8.00 Morning Activities: Slavic Gymnastics (Katarzyna Majak)
  • 8.00 - 9.30 Breakfast
  • 9.30 - 10.15 Morning Meeting With Teachers And Guests

MORNING WORKSHOPS:

  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop I: Cacao Ceremony – The Four Elements, Shachar Caspi
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop II: Following your Pleasure – building on „Letting your Truth Shine...”, Becky Price
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop III: Tandava Meditation & Contact Improvisation, Sabine Sonnenschein
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop IV: Ceremony of Anger, Agata Loewe
  • 13.30 - 15.30 Lunch
  • 14.45 - 15.45 Sharing Space

EVENING WORKSHOPS:

  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop I: Anatomy of Pleasure, Hadas Caspi
  • 16.00 - 19.00  Workshop II: Ipsalu Tantra: Tantra Bliss (Formuła II), Kachenka
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop III: The Combination Of Heart And Sexuality – Working With The Chakras, Dagmara Gmitrzak
  • 19.00 - 20.30 Dinner

CEREMONY/ MUSIC:

  • 19.00 -20.00 Guitar concert, Riccardo Ferrara
  • 20.00 - 21.00 LECTURE: Introduction To Kink For Beginners, On Fulfilling Sexual Fantasies (Agata Loewe)
  • 20.00 - 21.00 The Power of Fire
  • 21.00 - 23.00 The Temple of Tantra
  • 21.00 - 23.00 Dance night

7.VII. FRIDAY

  • 7.00 - 8.00 Morning Activities: Tantra Yoga (Hadas Caspi)
  • 7.00 - 8.00 Morning Activities: Slavic Gymnastics (Katarzyna Majak)
  • 8.00 - 9.30 Breakfast
  • 9.30 - 10.45 Morning Meeting With Teachers And Guests

MORNING WORKSHOPS:

  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop I: Relationship Therapy – a New Beginning, Shachar Caspi
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop II: The Body As Prayer, Kimaya
  • 10.30 - 13.30 Workshop III: Sacred Womb Blessing (Workshop for women), Dagmara Gmitrzak
  • 13.30 - 15.30 Lunch
  • 14.45 - 15.45 Sharing Space

EVENING WORKSHOPS:

  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop I: Reflection In The Mirror - What Our Body Feels, Agata Loewe
  • 16.00 - 19.00  Workshop II: Desire For The Meeting The Divine – Workshop for couples, Sue Newsome
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop III: Oriental Dance Workshop – Express Your Sexuality, Katarzyna Gwiazdowska
  • 16.00 - 19.00 Workshop IV: Fire Spiral Ritual, Katarzyna Majak
  • 19:00 - 20.30 Dinner

CEREMONY/ MUSIC/DANCE NIGHT:

  • 19.30 - 20.30 Oriental Dance Show, Katarzyna Gwiazdowska
  • 20.30 - 21.30 The Tantra Ritual (different teachers)
  • 21.00 - 23.00 The Temple of Tantra
  • 21.30 - 24.00 Biodanza Night, David Goodman

8.VII. SATURDAY

  • 7.00 - 8.00 Morning Activities: Osho Dynamic Meditation (Kachenka)
  • 7.00 - 8.00 Morning Activities: Slavic Gymnastics (Katarzyna Majak)
  • 8.00 - 9.30 Breakfast
  • 9.30 - 10.00 Morning Meeting With Teachers And Guests

MORNING WORKSHOPS:

  • 10.00 - 13.00 Workshop I: Cacao Ceremony – The four elements (II groupe), Shachar Caspi
  • 10.00 -13.00 Workshop II: Awakening Deep Sexuality, Kimaya
  • 13.00 - 14.00 Closing Ceremony
  • 14.00 - 15.00 Lunch

Contact

© TuiTeraz.eu - Centre For Personal And Spiritual Development "Here And Now" in New Kawkowo.

Address:

New Kawkowo 52 A, the municipality Jonkowo 11-042
Warmia and Mazury region

Phones:

Office: +48 662 759 576
Jacek Towalski: +48 602 219 382
Maja Wołosiewicz-Towalska: +48 606 994 366

kawkowo@tuiteraz.eu

www.tuiteraz.eu